Commonly known as Amaranth
WHAT IT DOES
Widely used in cosmetic products due to the high content of polyunsaturated fatty acids (linoleic, oleic, palmitic), squalene, and vitamins (groups B and D, E, A). Restores the structure of the skin, regulates protein metabolism, stimulates regeneration processes, improves skin elasticity, helps smooth fine wrinkles and stimulates antioxidant processes. The use of amaranth oil in hair care ensures the strengthening of roots, promotes growth and restoration of structure, gives elasticity and shine.