WHAT IS IT?
The African Baobab is famous for its strong roots, strength and ability to survive in the most arid conditions.
Baobab oil contains more than 35 vitamins and microelements, including vitamins A, D and E, and essential Omegas 3, 6, 7 and 9. Among these are rich fatty acids. It's light, non-aggressive, very stable and highly absorbable, allowing it to effectively maintain the beauty of skin and hair.
Baobab oil improves skin elasticity, restores skin texture, protects against premature aging, soothes irritated and inflamed skin, and reduces spots and scars. It is successfully used for acne-prone and teenage skin, as it does not clog enlarged pores. In addition, regular use of baobab seed oil helps to prevent stretch marks during pregnancy.
Baobab oil is proven to strengthen damaged hair. It's suitable for all hair types, effectively rejuvenating without weighing down individual strands. It's quickly absorbed and will not leave a greasy residue. Baobab is used to restore the structure of weakened hair, regain healthy shine, return elasticity to curls, improve nutrition of hair follicles, and strengthen overall hair health.